Australia Worker Visa-Family Visa-Student Visa requirements and guidance services

Australia Visa Requirements

You need the the details of Australian visa requirements, if you want to migrate to Australia, if you do not meet the requirements then you will not be able to apply for this. With some being more stringent than others, the requirements of course vary from visa to visa, these can be categorized into-

Workers Visa

These include the skilled independent Migrant Visa, Skilled Regional Sponsored(Provisional)Visa, the Business Talent Visa, State/Territory Sponsored Business Owner(Residence)Visa and Business Owner(Residence) Visas. The Skilled independent Migrant requires you to be skilled and qualified for one of the occupations mentioned in the Skilled Occupation List.

The Skilled Regional Australia visa requirements include the necessary qualification which should meet local or regional requirement (the visa is provisional, and after two years you can apply for permanent visa).Both require good command of English, degree or diploma in the relevant field and relevant work experience. Business Talent Visa requirement include high business caliber, state or territorial sponsorship and a willingness to manage a local business. By owning a business, the state/Territory Sponsored Business Owner Visa requires you to be able to contribute to regional economic development by owning business. The Business Owner Visa allows you to own existing or new business in the country.

Family Visas

There are no Australia visa requirements for the visa category. Just the one requirement-you need to be a family member to someone resident in Australia. You could be partner, child, parent, or any other relation, the first three having a higher likelihood of success. At times are capped, which means people seeking this will be in for a long wait.

Student Visa
The Australia visa requirements for the students vary depending upon your main course of study. Australia has great educational institutions where a number of foreign students study. You would of course need the relevant finances to cover for your education and living. It would also vary depending on the level of education you are seeking, such as vocation, higher secondary,undergraduate,postgraduate,doctorate etc.

Refugee and Humanitarian Entry

You need to be a refugee persecuted or in dire straits in your home country and in need of humanitarian aid. For meeting the Australian visa requirements for this category.

If you do not qualify and the limitation is not age, then you could try and meet the requirements and in the meantime, try for another category. If you meet the above mentioned Australia Visa requirements, then you could apply for the corresponding visas.

Global gateways is one of the best in the city to serve you to prepare the visa papers and documents to support proper filing to the consulate of the respective country. Work visa, family visa, student visa, dependent visa, child visa, business visa, tourist visa, transit visa will be assisted. Call us to get a free consultation and assessment for any visa for any country like Australia, Canada, New Zealand, USA, UK, Germany, Norway, Denmark, Ireland, Quebec, France, Switzerland, Sweden, Portugal etc.


twittergoogle_pluslinkedinrssyoutubeby feather
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *