Business Talent Visa To Australia From India


┬áVisa to Australia under the category of business should have to consider the necessary visa requirements of that high commission. If the applicant is a well-educated and business person who is successful wanting to move to Australia through the business migration category, there may very well be a chance for the applicant to eventually gain permanent entry for Australia. It is possible that the applicant will be able to opt for a category through which appropriate skills, language ability and business experience are required in order to match immigration requirements of Australian to work and live there. If you don’t congregate these requirements, you may otherwise qualify if you meet visa requirements for skilled migration.

Each of the business skilled migration group has different wants in order to enter Australia. In case of most of the applicants they will be given a temporary business visa for four-years initially, and after the applicant gives all the required evidences for a particular level of investment or business activity, the applicant will be able to apply for permanent residency.

There is a category for direct permanent residency which is available for successful business migrants who will be eligible to be sponsored by State/Territory governments under the category of Business Talent visa.

To be eligible to be appropriate for an everlasting Business Talent (Migrant) Australian Visa, you must meet the following requirements:

  1. The Applicant should be sponsored by State or Territory government of Australia.
  2. The applicant should have a career in business which is successful.
  3. The applicant should have a net assets in the same business in which he/she has an ownership interest of at least a$400,000 for at the last 2 years of the last four years immediately before the visa application is lodged.
  4. The annual profit of the business of the applicant for the last two years should be of for at least AUD $3,000,000
  5. The applicant should be below the age of fifty five years or the proposal to establish or participate in establishing a firm dealing with business which the sponsoring state or territory has considered to be of exceptional monetary benefit to the territory or state.
  6. The Applicant or the spouse should be having business or investment activities which are generally not satisfactory in Australia.
  7. The applicant must have signed a declaration having known their obligations under the category of this migration visa.

Global Gateways is providing the visas and immigration services since 1997 and are serving over thousands of clients every year who come to them for visas and immigration services. They are specialized in skilled migration visa to Australia. They provide various visa services like dependent visas, work permit visa, sponsorship visa, visitor visa , refusal visas etc. to name a few. You are assured with the best committed visa services at global gateways.




twittergoogle_pluslinkedinrssyoutubeby feather
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *