Work in Germany on a Job seeker Visa-

The German economic climate is with out doubt one of the three strongest worldwide and continues to be growing at a low unemployment cost (7%). For many who wish to work in Germany, the job seeker visa is a pleasant alternative. It’s granted in as rapid as 1-3 months! While you get a jobseeker visa that you would be able to enter Germany and seek for a job.

Advantages of applying for a Germany Job seeker visa-

  • Earn in Euros!
  • Enormous quantities of jobs available.
  • Relocate in less than 6 months.
  • Possibility to convert to EU Residency later.


Applicant must be a holder of Bachelor measure or master’s measure from German Universities or overseas levels identical to German degrees.

Applicant need to have minimum of 5 years’ experience related to the field of experiences.

Applicant must show the proofs of enough money to cover your stay in Germany.

Applicant has to have travel or clinical coverage to duvet the whole period of your stay except your Work allow is granted.

Applicant is required to show minimal 3.5 lakhs in liquid cash

after you have received a job offer of annual gross cash of at the least 44,800 euros or 34,944 euros, in-case of gurus in the fields of mathematics, IT, existence sciences and engineering, that you may apply for Blue Card (house permit)

Benefits of EU Blue Card:

European Blue Card holders are entitled to a permanent residence allow after 33 months.


Which you can acquire your everlasting residence allow after simply 21 months, should you show language knowledge B1 degree of CEFR

File Processing Time: 12 week from the submission of utility

Utility fee: INR 4200(Govt. Charges)

File verification fees: 45000/20000 relying on the place of the Applicant.

Visas Avenue presents recommendation and steering for first-rate viable documentation. We assist and advisor you at each and every step until you get your visa.

Visa documentation

  • Furnish you the file guidelines stage-shrewd and aiding you with the requisites and the alternatives upon receiving the signed carrier agreement reproduction
  • Provide records samples and support you with inputs anyplace crucial
  • Corresponding with the division, on your behalf, if required
  • Submit landing, traveling and settling assistance


  • Two utterly accomplished software types.
  • Two passport pics (see our page on photo requisites for more info as there are strict standards).
  • Legitimate national passport (more know-how on passport requisites).
  • Employment contract or letter of intent out of your future service provider in Germany.
  • Your driver’s license and/or utility bill to your title as proof of residence within the consular where you intend to apply.
  • You might be also required to publish photocopies of all these records, get insured and pay a visa cost of 60 EURO.
Posted in Germany | Tagged , , | Leave a comment