Traveller Visa

Traveller Visa

Traveller Visa

Traveller Visa

Albania, Andorra, Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Aruba, Australia, Austria, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Belize, Bolivia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Cambodia, Canada, Cape Verde, Cayman Island, Chile, China, China- SAR Hongkong, China- SAR Macau, Colombia, Comoros, prepare dinner Islands, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cuba, Czech Republic, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Eritrea, Estonia, Fiji, Finland, France, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Ireland, Israel, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kenya, Kiribati, Laos, Latvia, Lesotho, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Montserrat, Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nauru, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niue Island, Norway, Oman, Palau, Palestine, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Republic of Korea, Republic of Macedonia, Romania, Russia, Saint Christopher and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, South Africa, Spain, Sri Lanka, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Tonga, Trinidad & Tobago, Turks & Caicos Island, Tuvalu, UAE, Ukraine, UK, Uruguay, USA, Vanuatu, Vatican city-Holy See, Venezuela, Vietnam, Zambia and Zimbabwe.


International travellers whose sole purpose of traveling India is activity, sightseeing, informal seek advice from to satisfy buddies or relatives, brief period medical cure or casual trade discuss with.

Passport should have at the least six months validity from the date of arrival in India. The passport must have at the least two blank pages for stamping by means of the Immigration Officer.

Worldwide guests must have return ticket or onward ride ticket, with ample cash to spend in the course of his/her stay in India.

Global visitors having Pakistani Passport or Pakistani starting place could please apply for usual Visa at Indian Mission.

Not on hand to Diplomatic/legitimate Passport Holders.

Now not available to members advocated on guardian’s/spouse’s Passport i.e., Each person should have a separate passport.

Not on hand to worldwide journey document Holders.

Learn how to practice

Step 1:

For Nonimmigrant Visa applicants: investigate your visa style through reading long-established Non-immigrant Visas. Every visa variety explains the qualifications and utility objects. Prefer the visa kind that applies to your crisis.

Be definite to also overview the Visa Waiver program. If your nation participates in the Visa Waiver program, you don’t have got to practice for a visa in case you are visiting for trade or pleasure and can best be staying within the Unites States for 90 days or less.

Observe: if you are underneath 14 or over 79 years ancient, or if you earlier got a U.S. Visa that expired inside the last 48 months or one year and you are returning to us for the same purpose of journey, you can be equipped to obtain a visa without coming to the consulate for an interview. Click on here to gain knowledge of more

Step 2:

Your next step is to complete the Nonimmigrant Visa digital application (DS-one hundred sixty) kind.Be certain to learn the guidelines for completing the DS-a hundred and sixty type cautiously. All knowledge ought to be proper and accurate. As soon as the shape is submitted, you cannot make any alterations. If you need help, please seek advice an immigration lawyer or translator. The call core can’t aid you entire your DS-one hundred sixty. You are going to want your DS-160 number to book your appointment.

Be aware: If denied visa beforehand please whole a new Non-immigrant Visa digital utility (DS-one hundred sixty) type.

Step 3:

After getting determined the right visa sort and completed the DS-one hundred sixty, you have to pay the visa rate. The visa cost page lists the visa forms and correlating visa fee in US greenbacks and native foreign money.

To pay your visa cost, read the bank and cost choices page. This web page explains learn how to make your visa price cost. You’re going to create a profile and ought to maintain your receipt quantity to publication your visa appointment

Step 4:

You’re just about capable schedule your visa appointment! Now you are going to need to login to your profile with the same credentials you used to pay your visa cost? Once you are within the system, you’re going to see your dashboard. Click on agenda Appointment on the left-hand aspect menu. This wills the approach for scheduling your appointment.

You must time table two appointments, one for the Visa software core (VAC) and one for the visa interview at the Embassy or Consulate.

First, agenda your visa interview appointment on the Embassy or Consulate.

Second, time table your appointment at a Visa application Centre. This appointment will allow you to head to one of the crucial 5 Visa software Centre places to have your fingerprints and photograph taken. This appointment must be at least 1 day before your visa interview appointment at the Embassy or Consulate. You’ll need three portions of expertise to be able to agenda your appointment:

Your passport quantity

The date you paid your fee

The ten (10) digit barcode quantity out of your DS-a hundred and sixty affirmation page

As you go by way of the process you will be in a position to prefer your visa variety, enter private data, add dependents, decide upon your document supply region, verify visa fee, and schedule your appointment.

Step 5:

On your Visa software Centre appointment, you’re going to have got to deliver:

A passport legitimate for journey to the U.S. With validity dates at the least six months past your meant interval of stay in the United States (except nation-distinctive agreements furnish exemptions). If more than one individual is included to your passport, each and every man or woman wanting a visa have to publish an application.

You’re DS-one hundred sixty affirmation web page.

Your appointment affirmation web page.

One photograph as per U.S. Visa standards if the applicant is underneath 14 years of age. See the photographs and Fingerprints page for extra details.

Step 6:

Following your visit to the Visa application Centre to have your picture and fingerprints taken, you are going to then seek advice from the U.S. Embassy or Consulate on the date and time of your visa interview. You need to bring:

Posted in Tourist Visa | Tagged , , | Leave a comment